Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Midsona Danmark A/S

Company Number
31493994
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 January 2008 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Klostermarken 20
  • Mariager
  • 9550
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.39.00: Non-specialized wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.39: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
100-199
Previous Names
  • URTEKRAM INTERNATIONAL A/S
Alternative Names
  • NUTANA A/S (trading name, 2008-01-01 - )
  • URTEKRAM A/S (trading name, 2015-07-01 - )
  • Urtekram International A/S (trading name, 2017-01-03 - )
  • A/S Anjo (trading name, 2018-12-10 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 98542288

Number: 98542333

Company Addresses

Klostermarken 20, DK-9550 MARIAGER, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.39.00 Non-specialized wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Midsona AB (publ) (Sweden) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag L BØRRESEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 28 Feb 2005- ) unknown 0.00% historic details
Denmark flag L BØRRESEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 28 Feb 2005- ) unknown 0.00% historic details
Denmark flag L BØRRESEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 28 Feb 2005- ) unknown 0.00% historic details
Denmark flag L BØRRESEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 28 Feb 2005- ) unknown 0.00% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
URTEKRAM 1022821 World Intellectual Property Organisation 3 2009-10-15 2019-10-15 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up