Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZENVO AUTOMOTIVE A/S

Company Number
30734971
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 July 2007 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
ZENVO GROUP a.s.
Registered Address
  • Rosagervej 15
  • 4720
  • Præstø
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 29.10.00: Manufacture of motor vehicles (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 29.10: Manufacture of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2910: Manufacture of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
20-49
Previous Names
  • NORDIC SPORTS CAR A/S
Alternative Names
  • NORDIC SPORTS CAR A/S (trading name, 2007-07-01 - )
  • XTRA POWER A/S (trading name, 2007-07-01 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 40242129

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
29.10.00 Manufacture of motor vehicles Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Czech Republic flag ZENVO GROUP a.s. (Czech Republic, 24 May 2018- ) unknown 100.00% details
Anton Abramov (Russia) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Yulia Mirontseva (Russia) unknown 100.00% historic details
Anton Abramov (Russia) unknown 100.00% historic details
Anton Abramov (Russia) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up