Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KILDEMOES A/S

Company Number
30359518
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
8 December 1969 (over 52 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Albanivej 7
  • Årslev
  • 5792
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
20-49
Previous Names
  • BØRGE KILDEMOES CYKELFABRIK A/S
Alternative Names
  • BØRGE KILDEMOES CYKELFABRIK A/S (trading name, 1969-12-08 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 63902600

Number: 63902605

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.49.10 Wholesale of bicycles, sports goods and pleasure boats Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Salvatore Grimaldi (Sweden) unknown 100.00% details
Cycleurope AB (Sweden) unknown 100.00% details
Cycleurope AB (Sweden) unknown 100.00% details
Cycleurope AB (Sweden) unknown 100.00% details
Cycleurope AB (Sweden) unknown 100.00% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DURAMAX World Intellectual Property Organisation 12 2003-01-08 2023-01-08 details
JELMER United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1992-01-21 1998-07-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up