Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORDISK FILM BIOGRAFER A/S

Company Number
28344910
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
15 September 1915 (over 103 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Mosedalvej 14
  • 2500
  • Valby
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
500-999
Previous Names
  • A/S NORDISK FILMS BIOGRAFER
  • PATHE-NORDISK FILM BIOGRAFER A/S
  • MGM-NORDISK FILM BIOGRAFER A/S
  • NORDISK FILM BIOGRAFER EJENDOMME A/S
Alternative Names
  • A/S PALADS TEATRET (trading name, 1915-09-15 - 1997-01-03)
  • A/S EUROPA FILM (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • DANSK SVENSK FILM A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • PALADS BIO A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • IMPERIAL BIO A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • PALLADIUM BIO A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • BIOCITY A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • METROPOL BIO A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • STRAND BIO A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • PALADS FOR BØRN A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • BIO-BOOKING A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • A/S PALADS TEATRET (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • BIO CITY ESBJERG A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • NORDISK FILM BIOGRAFER EJENDOMME A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • SCENE 2 A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • ODENSE BIOGRAFERNE A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • METROPOL BIOGRAFERNE A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • DAGMAR TEATRET A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • KINOPALÆET A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • SCALA BIOGRAFERNE A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • BIOBONUS A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • BIOCENTER KOLDING A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • KINO 1-4 A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • KOLDING BIOGRAFERNE A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • SCALA BIO NYKØBING F. A/S (trading name, 1915-09-15 - )
  • Scala Bio Center Aalborg A/S (trading name, 2016-11-21 - )
  • ASTORIA BIO, AALBORG A/S (trading name, 2016-11-21 - )
  • BIO 5, AALBORG A/S (trading name, 2016-11-21 - )
  • BIOCITY AALBORG A/S (trading name, 2016-11-21 - )
  • Nordisk Film Cinemas A/S (trading name, 2017-04-07 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 13 Dec 2018 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33147606

Number: 43550411

Number: 43550449

Number: 70131211

Number: 86416655

Number: 61638537

Number: 70221888

Number: 61638551

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.14.00 Motion picture projection activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag NORDISK FILM A/S (Denmark, 3 Jan 1947- ) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive SCALA BIO CENTER AALBORG A/S (Denmark, 8 Jun 1979-21 Nov 2016) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag KINO.DK A/S (Denmark, 20 Nov 2008- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag inactive SCALA BIO CENTER AALBORG A/S (Denmark, 8 Jun 1979-21 Nov 2016) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 17 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf