Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VIVE - Det Nationale Forsknings- og Analysecenter for Velfærd

Company Number
23155117
Status
Aktiv
Incorporation Date
25 May 1964 (almost 58 years ago)
Company Type
Statslig administrativ enhed
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • Herluf Trolles Gade 11
  • 1052
  • København K
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 72.20.00: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 72.20: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7220: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • Socialforskningsinstituttet
  • SFI - Det Nationale Forsknings- center for Velfærd
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33480800

Number: 33480833

Number: 44455500

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.20.00 Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up