Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROSINANTE&CO A/S

Company Number
21165808
Status
OplØst Efter Fusion
Incorporation Date
1 July 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 April 2020
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Købmagergade 62, 3
  • København K
  • 1150
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
20-49
Previous Names
  • ApS KBUS 35 NR. 1243
  • MERETE RIES ApS
  • ROSINANTE FORLAG A/S
  • GB-FORLAGENE A/S
  • ROSINANTE&CO A/S
Alternative Names
  • ROSINANTE FORLAG A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • A/S FORLAGET FREMAD (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • FORLAGET FORUM A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • SAMLERENS FORLAG A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • SPEKTRUM A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • SPEKTRUM FORLAGSAKTIESELSKAB (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2007-10-31)
  • GYLDENDALS LYRIKBOGKLUB A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2007-10-31)
  • NORDISK BOGKLUB A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2007-10-31)
  • GYLDENDALSKE KONTRAKTSELSKAB A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2007-10-31)
  • ANDR. FRED. HØST & SØN A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • HØST & SØNS FORLAG A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • SKARV PUBLICATIONS A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • SKARV NATURFORLAG A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2007-10-31)
  • SKARV AV A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2007-10-31)
  • AMULET HOBBYFORLAG A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2007-10-31)
  • FORLAGET CICERO A/S (trading name, 1999-04-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • THE AMERICAN BOOK CLUB A/S (trading name, 2020-01-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • PÆDAGOGISK BOGKLUB A/S (trading name, 2020-01-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • PSYKOLOGISK BOGKLUB A/S (trading name, 2020-01-16 - 2020-04-16)
  • DE DANSKE BOGKLUBBER A/S (trading name, 2020-01-16 - 2020-04-16)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 20 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33755577

Number: 35247788

Number: 33411800

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.11.00 Book publishing Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag GYLDENDAL A/S (Denmark, 6 Feb 1904- ) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up