[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JEUDAN A/S

Company Number
14246045
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 June 1990 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Bredgade 30
  • 1260
  • København K
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 68.20.40: Renting of non-residential buildings (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
100-199
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE NR. 3854
  • EJENDOMSSELSKABET EEC A/S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 3 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 70106070

Number: 70106071

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20.40 Renting of non-residential buildings Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag CHR. AUGUSTINUS FABRIKKER AKTIESELSKAB (Denmark, 18 Feb 1919- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag CHR. AUGUSTINUS FABRIKKER AKTIESELSKAB (Denmark, 18 Feb 1919- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag WILLIAM DEMANT INVEST A/S (Denmark, 26 May 2004- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag JEUDAN II A/S (Denmark, 10 Dec 2001- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag JEUDAN IV A/S (Denmark, 20 Dec 2006- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag JEUDAN IX ApS (Denmark, 11 Jun 2010- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag JEUDAN X ApS (Denmark, 17 Oct 2008- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag JEUDAN VIII A/S (Denmark, 28 Nov 2006- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf