Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THOMAS COOK AIRLINES SCANDINAVIA A/S

Company Number
13896909
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 February 1990 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Handlingsvej Øst 7
  • Dragør
  • 2791
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
500-999
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE 14 NR. 1398
  • NEWCO AIRLINES A/S
  • PREMIAIR A/S
  • MYTRAVEL AIRWAYS A/S
Alternative Names
  • MY TRAVEL AIRWAYS A/S (trading name, 1990-02-01 - 2001-09-24)
  • MYTRAVEL AIRWAYS A/S (trading name, 1990-02-01 - 2002-04-15)
  • PREMIAIR A/S (trading name, 1990-02-01 - 2008-05-09)
  • THOMAS COOK AIRLINES SCANDINAVIA A/S (trading name, 1990-02-01 - 2008-05-09)
  • MYTRAVEL AIRWAYS A/S (trading name, 1990-02-01 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 12 Oct 2018 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 32477200

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia A/S (Belgium, 8 Oct 2014- ) details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.10.20 Charter and taxi flights Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag THOMAS COOK NORTHERN EUROPE A/S (Denmark, 5 May 1995- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf