Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORDEA-FONDEN

Company Number
13504393
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
16 October 1999 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Erhvervsdrivende fond
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • c/o Heerings Gaard
    Overgaden Neden Vandet 11
  • København K
  • 1414
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 88.99.10: Societies, charitable trusts and funds for the prevention of diseases and for social and welfare purposes (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
20-49
Previous Names
  • UNIDANMARK-FONDEN
  • NORDEA DANMARK-FONDEN
Alternative Names
  • NORD-FONDEN (trading name, 1989-09-12 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 24 Nov 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 40603040

Number: 33336262

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99.10 Societies, charitable trusts and funds for the prevention of diseases and for social and welfare purposes Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Capidea Kapital III K/S (Denmark, 21 Dec 2017- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Denmark flag Capidea Kapital III K/S (Denmark, 21 Dec 2017- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag TG Partners VI P/S Holding (Denmark, 19 Dec 2017- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag AMMINEX EMISSIONS TECHNOLOGY A/S (Denmark, 31 Oct 2012- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf