[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MT Højgaard Danmark A/S

Company Number
12562233
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
10 May 1987 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
MT Højgaard Holding A/S
Registered Address
  • Knud Højgaards Vej 7
  • Søborg
  • 2860
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
1000-999999
Previous Names
  • MONBERG & THORSEN A/S
  • MTHS ENTREPRENØR A/S
  • MT HØJGAARD A/S
Alternative Names
  • DANALITH A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2002-05-21)
  • KTT-DANMARK AKTIESELSKAB (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 1999-05-27)
  • LARSEN & NIELSEN A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2002-05-21)
  • LARSEN & NIELSEN ENTREPRISE A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2002-05-21)
  • AJOS MATERIEL A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2001-05-02)
  • MONBERG & THORSEN A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2002-05-21)
  • HØJGAARD & SCHULTZ A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2002-05-21)
  • HØJGAARD & THORSEN A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2002-05-21)
  • HØJGAARD, SCHULTZ, MONBERG & THORSEN A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2002-05-21)
  • MTHS ENTREPRENØR A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2002-05-21)
  • AJOS MATERIEL A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2005-05-31)
  • SVEND ÅGE NIELSEN & BRANDT A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2005-05-31)
  • SVEND-ERIK LARSEN & SØN, ISOLERING A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2005-05-31)
  • DANSK MASKINPARK A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2005-06-20)
  • SVEODAN - VILLJEN A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • DANFARM CONTRACTORS A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • KONOW OG RABEN A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • A.V. ANDERSEN A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • AJOS A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2008-01-22)
  • SV. E. LARSEN, ISOLERING A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • OTTO CHRISTENSEN & KAJ SØRENSEN A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • DANISH ARCTIC CONTRACTORS A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - 2021-01-14)
  • FEHMARNBELT LINK CONTRACTORS A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • FEHMARNBELT LINK GROUP A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • HØJGAARD & SCHULTZ A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • SCANDINAVIAN BUILDING GROUP - SBG A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • MTH COATING A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • SUBTERA A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • MET4 A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • FEMERN BELT CONTRACTORS A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • GENUS-PRODUCTS A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • CARLO LORENTZEN A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • MT HØJGAARD AGRI A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • MTH AGRI A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • MTH STÅL A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • TIMBRA A/S (trading name, 1987-05-10 - )
  • MT Højgaard A/S (trading name, 2021-01-15 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 7 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 39544000

Number: 96334600

Number: 39560735

Number: 66169288

Number: 66169214

Number: 87255688

Number: 70122400

Number: 75944041

Number: 39544900

Company Addresses

Knud Højgaards Vej 9, DK-2860 Søborg, DK

Knud Højgaards Vej 9, DK-2860 Søborg, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20.00 Construction of buildings Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag MT Højgaard Holding A/S (Denmark, 27 May 1921- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MT Højgaard Holding A/S (Denmark, 27 May 1921- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag MT Højgaard Holding A/S (Denmark, 27 May 1921- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag MT Højgaard Holding A/S (Denmark, 27 May 1921- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag inactive MONBERG & THORSEN A/S (Denmark, 1 May 1937- 5 Apr 2019) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag MTH Projekt 31 ApS (Denmark, 21 Jan 2020- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MTH Projekt 34 ApS (Denmark, 21 Jan 2020- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MTH Projekt 27 ApS (Denmark, 21 Jan 2020- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MTH Projekt 32 ApS (Denmark, 21 Jan 2020- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MTH Projekt 33 ApS (Denmark, 21 Jan 2020- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MTHøjgaard 822946 World Intellectual Property Organisation 6, 19, 37, 42, 43 2003-10-29 2023-10-29 details
MT HØJGAARD World Intellectual Property Organisation 6, 19, 37, 42, 43 2002-07-04 2022-07-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf