Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARSLUND A/S

Company Number
10621577
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
10 March 1987 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Agernvej 4
  • Kvistgård
  • 3490
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • DALSGAARD & BARSLUND A/S
Alternative Names
  • DALSGAARD & BARSLUND A/S (trading name, 1987-03-10 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 13 Jun 2019 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 48143411

Number: 49141552

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.11.00 Construction of roads and motorways Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BARSLUND GROUP A/S (Denmark, 28 Dec 1996- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf