[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CANAL TOURS A/S

Company Number
10319641
Status
OplØst Efter Fusion
Incorporation Date
1 July 1986 (almost 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 January 2019
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Toldbodgade 39, st
  • København K
  • 1253
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • ApS SPKR NR. 1650
  • ApS INTERLIFT TRANSPORT
  • A/S INTERLIFT TRANSPORT
  • DANTRANSPORT HERNING A/S
  • CANAL TOURS COPENHAGEN A/S
  • DFDS CANAL TOURS A/S
  • CANAL TOURS A/S
Alternative Names
  • A/S INTERLIFT TRANSPORT (trading name, 1988-11-17 - 1999-11-16)
  • HAVNENS MOTORFÆRGE A/S (trading name, 1988-11-17 - 2019-01-09)
  • HMF A/S (trading name, 1988-11-17 - 2019-01-09)
  • HAVNE- OG KANALRUNDFARTEN A/S (trading name, 1988-11-17 - 2019-01-09)
  • DANTRANSPORT HERNING A/S (trading name, 1988-11-17 - 1999-11-16)
  • VANDBUSSEN A/S (trading name, 1988-11-17 - 2019-01-09)
  • WATER BUS A/S (trading name, 1988-11-17 - 2019-01-09)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 3 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 32963000

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50.30.00 Inland passenger water transport Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag STROMMA DENMARK A/S (Denmark, 4 Dec 2002- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag STROMMA DENMARK A/S (Denmark, 4 Dec 2002- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag STROMMA DENMARK A/S (Denmark, 4 Dec 2002- ) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag STROMMA DENMARK A/S (Denmark, 4 Dec 2002- ) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf