Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPRINGDALE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY, LIMITED

Company Number
259C
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 1961 (about 60 years ago)
Company Type
Co-operative - Community Service - Development
Jurisdiction
Newfoundland and Labrador (Canada)
Registered Address
  • 4 Gillards Road
  • Springdale
  • A0J 1T0
  • NL
  • Canada
Previous Names
  • Springdale Consumers Co-operative Society Limited
Directors / Officers
Source Government of Newfoundland & Labrador Registry of Companies, https://cado.eservices.gov.nl.ca, 6 Apr 2017

Company Addresses

P.O. Box 252, Springdale, NL, A0J 1T0, Canada

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf