[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DICKENS & MADSON CANADA INC.

Company Number
3892379
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
876992413RC0001
Registered Address
  • 1255 Phillips Square
    SUITE 605
  • Montreal
  • H2Z 2M9
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2001-05-01
Previous Names
  • 3892379 CANADA INC.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 6 May 2021

Branches

Canada flag branch DICKENS & MADSON CANADA INC. (Quebec (Canada), 31 May 2001- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 876992413RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf