STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

Hewitt Insurance Brokerage LLC branch

Company Number
2000-000403531
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Wyoming (US)
Branch
Branch of HEWITT INSURANCE BROKERAGE LLC (Delaware (US))
Controlling Company
AON PLC
Registered Address
  • 200 E. RANDOLPH ST.
    CHICAGO, IL 60601 USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Sageo LLC
Agent Name
Corporation Service Company
Agent Address
1821 Logan Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001 USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing...
Source Wyoming Secretary of State's Office, https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing..., 15 May 2016

Home company alpha

United States flag HEWITT INSURANCE BROKERAGE LLC (Delaware (US), 23 Dec 1999- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf