Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Stanley Mechanics Tools, Inc. branch

Company Number
1994-000293165
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
2 August 1994 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 February 1998
Company Type
Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Wyoming (US)
Branch
Branch of STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Ohio (US))
Registered Address
  • Attn: Tax Dept.
    1000 Stanley Drive
    New Britain, CT 06053
    USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Mac Tools, Inc.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://wyobiz.wyo.gov/Business/Filin...
Source Wyoming Secretary of State's Office, https://wyobiz.wyo.gov/Business/Filin..., 29 May 2021

Home company

United States flag inactive STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Ohio (US), 22 Jan 1980- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up