STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

Pioneer Natural Resources USA, Inc. branch

Company Number
1994-000288207
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
25 January 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 March 1998
Company Type
Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Wyoming (US)
Branch
Branch of PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES USA, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 5205 N. O'Connor Blvd.
    Suite 1400
    Irving, TX 75039-3746
    USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Mesa Operating Co.
Agent Name
C T Corporation System
Agent Address
1908 Thomes Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001 USA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing...
Source Wyoming Secretary of State's Office, https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing..., 11 Jul 2016

Home company alpha

United States flag PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES USA, INC. (Delaware (US), 1 May 2008- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf