We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Rio Tinto Energy America Inc. branch

Company Number
1993-000281539
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 1993 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Wyoming (US)
Branch
Branch of RIO TINTO ENERGY AMERICA INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 4700 Daybreak Parkway
    South Jordan, UT 84009
    USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Kennecott Energy And Coal Company
Agent Name
Corporation Service Company
Agent Address
1821 Logan Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001 USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing...
Source Wyoming Secretary of State's Office, https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing..., 30 Dec 2017

Company Addresses

P.O. BOX 3009, 505 SOUTH GILLETTE AVENUE, GILLETTE WY 82717-3009

Official Register Entries

register id: 1476850

Home company alpha

United States flag RIO TINTO ENERGY AMERICA INC. (Delaware (US), 1 Mar 1993- ) details
United States flag RIO TINTO ENERGY AMERICA INC. (Delaware (US), 1 Mar 1993- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf