Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BKS Environmental Associates, Inc.

Company Number
1980-000182516
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 1981 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Wyoming (US)
Registered Address
  • PO Box 3467
    Gillette, WY 82717-3467
    USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Western Environmental, Inc.
Agent Name
Brenda K Schladweiler
Agent Address
4900 Van Brunt Ct PO Box 3467 Gillette, WY 82717 USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing...
Source Wyoming Secretary of State's Office, https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing..., 6 Aug 2018

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

612 N US HIGHWAY 14-16 UNIT E, GILLETTE, WY, 827162533

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch BKS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES, INC. (Utah (US), 8 Sep 2014-28 Dec 2016) details
United States flag branch BKS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES, INC. (North Dakota (US), 22 Jun 2012- ) details
United States flag inactive branch BKS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES, INC. (South Dakota (US), 11 Dec 1997- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf