STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BP America Production Company branch

Company Number
1980-000039392
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 October 1932 (over 83 years ago)
Company Type
Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Wyoming (US)
Branch
Branch of BP AMERICA PRODUCTION COMPANY (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 501 WESTLAKE PARK BOULEVARD
    HOUSTON, TX 77079 USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Amoco Production Company
Agent Name
C T Corporation System
Agent Address
1908 Thomes Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001 USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing...
Source Wyoming Secretary of State's Office, https://wyobiz.wy.gov/Business/Filing..., 6 Feb 2016

Home company alpha

United States flag BP AMERICA PRODUCTION COMPANY (Delaware (US), 12 Dec 1930- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf