STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ENRON GAS LIQUIDS, INC.

Company Number
F109620
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
2 September 1986 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Vermont (US)
Branch
Branch of Delaware (US) company
Registered Address
  • 1400 SMITH STREET
  • HOUSTON,
  • 77002
  • TX
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ENRON LIQUIDS MARKETING COMPANY
Agent Name
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
Agent Address
400 CORNERSTONE DR. #240, WILLISTON, VT 05495
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://cgi3.sec.state.vt.us/cgi-shl/n...
Source Vermont Secretary of State: Corporations Division, http://www.sec.state.vt.us/corps/corp...

Home company alpha

ENRON GAS LIQUIDS, INC. (Delaware (US)) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 3 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf