New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

HELENA CHEMICAL COMPANY

Company Number
F070860
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 June 1977 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Vermont (US)
Branch
Branch of Delaware (US) company
Registered Address
  • 225 SCHILLING BLVD
  • COLLIERVILLE
  • 38017
  • TN
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HELBENT CORPORATION 8/12/77 BY MERGER
Agent Name
C.T. CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address

400 Cornerstone DR ST240, Williston, VT 05495

Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://cgi3.sec.state.vt.us/cgi-shl/n...
Source Vermont Secretary of State: Corporations Division, http://www.sec.state.vt.us/corps/corp...
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf