We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARD, INC.

Company Number
0073891
Previous Company Numbers
  • V238380
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 August 1977 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Vermont (US)
Controlling Company
TETRA TECH, INC.
Registered Address
  • 159 Bank Street, Suite 300, Burlington, VT, 05401, USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATES IN RURAL DEVELOPMENT, INC.
Alternative Names
  • ASSOCIATES IN RURAL DEVELOPMENT (trading name)
  • TETRA TECH ARD (trading name)
  • A.R.D. (trading name)
  • ASSOCIATES IN RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (trading name)
  • ASSOCIATES IN RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (trading name)
Business Classification Text
CONSULTING FIRM
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
17 G W TATRO DR, JEFFERSONVILLE, VT, 05464 - 9919, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.vtsosonline.com/online/Bu...
Source Vermont Secretary of State: Corporations Division, http://www.sec.state.vt.us/corps/corp..., 15 Dec 2017

Company Addresses

159 BANK ST STE 300, BURLINGTON, VT, 054014410

3475 E. FOOTHILL BLVD, PASADENA, CA, 91107, USA

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches alpha

United States flag branch ARD, INC. (New York (US), 23 Aug 2016- ) details
United States flag branch ARD, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 18 Aug 2016- ) details
United States flag branch ARD, INC. (Arkansas (US), 11 Aug 2016- ) details
United States flag branch ARD, INC. (Hawaii (US), 8 Aug 2016- ) details
United States flag branch ARD, Inc. (North Carolina (US), 8 Aug 2016- ) details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag TETRA TECH, INC. (Delaware (US), 4 Feb 1988- ) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ICT4D Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2003-09-23 2010-05-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf