STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BTV AVCENTER, INC. branch

Company Number
0072909
Previous Company Numbers
  • F231130
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 April 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Vermont (US)
Branch
Branch of BTV AVCENTER, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 288 AVIATION AVENUE, S. BURLINGTON, VT, 05403, USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AMPORTS AVCENTERS, INC.
Alternative Names
  • AVPORTS (trading name)
  • FBO AVCENTER BURLINGTON (trading name)
Agent Name
H KENNETH MERRITT JR, ESQ
Agent Address
PO BOX 5839 60 LAKE ST 2, BURLINGTON, VT, 05402, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.vtsosonline.com/online/Bu...
Source Vermont Secretary of State: Corporations Division, http://www.sec.state.vt.us/corps/corp..., 20 Apr 2016

Company Addresses

1130 AIRPORT DR, SOUTH BURLINGTON, VT, 054036031

288 AVIATION AVENUE, S. BURLINGTON, VT, 05403, USA

265 AVIATION AVENUE, S. BURLINGTON, VT, 05403, USA

Approved Government Suppliers

Home company alpha

United States flag BTV AVCENTER, INC. (Delaware (US), 18 Sep 2000- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf