Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

U.S. SMOKELESS TOBACCO BRANDS INC. branch

Company Number
0066889
Previous Company Numbers
  • F184480
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
11 March 1996 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Vermont (US)
Branch
Branch of U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands Inc. (Virginia (US))
Controlling Company
U. S. SMOKELESS TOBACCO BRANDS INC.
Registered Address
  • 6 HIGH RIDGE PARK, BUILDING A, STAMFORD, CT, 06905, USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • UNITED STATES TOBACCO SALES AND MARKETING COMPANY INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
400 CORNERSTONE DR #240, WILLISTON, VT, 05495, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.vtsosonline.com/online/Bu...
Source Vermont Secretary of State: Corporations Division, http://www.sec.state.vt.us/corps/corp..., 27 Oct 2018

Company Addresses

6 HIGH RIDGE PARK, BUILDING A, STAMFORD, CT, 06905, USA

6 HIGH RIDGE PARK, BUILD, STAMFORD, CT, 06905, USA

Home company alpha

United States flag inactive branch U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands Inc. (Virginia (US), 12 Mar 1996-19 Nov 2010) details
United States flag U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands Inc. (Virginia (US), 19 Nov 2010- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf