STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

NESTLE USA - BEVERAGE DIVISION, INC. branch

Company Number
0049274
Previous Company Numbers
  • F067950
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
21 May 1976 (almost 40 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Vermont (US)
Branch
Branch of NESTLE USA - BEVERAGE DIVISION, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 383 MAIN AVENUE 5TH FL, NORWALK, CT, 06851, USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NESTLE BEVERAGE COMPANY
Business Classification Text
COFFEE
Agent Name
C.T. CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
192 COLLEGE ST., BURLINGTON, VT, 05401, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.vtsosonline.com/online/Bu...
Source Vermont Secretary of State: Corporations Division, http://www.sec.state.vt.us/corps/corp..., 15 Apr 2016

Company Addresses

383 MAIN AVENUE 5TH FL, NORWALK, CT, 06851, USA

383 MAIN AVENUE 5TH FL, NORWALK, CT, 06851, USA

Home company alpha

United States flag NESTLE USA - BEVERAGE DIVISION, INC. (Delaware (US), 29 Aug 1975- ) details
United States flag NESTLE USA - BEVERAGE DIVISION, INC. (Delaware (US), 29 Aug 1975- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf