Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Summit Ridge Energy, LLC branch

Company Number
T0710352
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 2017 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of SUMMIT RIDGE ENERGY, LLC (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 6626 32ND ST N
  • ARLINGTON
  • 22213-0000
  • Virginia
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NORTHSTAR PV LLC
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4701 Cox Rd Ste 285, GLEN ALLEN, Virginia, 23060-6808
Directors / Officers
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 28 Nov 2021

Home company

United States flag SUMMIT RIDGE ENERGY, LLC (Delaware (US), 31 Oct 2016- ) details
United States flag SUMMIT RIDGE ENERGY, LLC (Delaware (US), 31 Oct 2016- ) details
United States flag SUMMIT RIDGE ENERGY, LLC (Delaware (US), 31 Oct 2016- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf