Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALTRIA CLIENT SERVICES INC. branch

Company Number
F1742990
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
31 March 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 July 2015
Company Type
Foreign Corporate
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of ALTRIA CLIENT SERVICES INC. (New York (US))
Controlling Company
Altria Group, Inc.
Registered Address
  • 6601 WEST BROAD STREET
  • RICHMOND
  • 23230
  • VA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ALTRIA CORPORATE SERVICES, INC.
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
6601 WEST BROAD STREET, GLEN ALLEN, VA, 23060
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://sccefile.scc.virginia.gov/Bus...
Source Commonwealth Of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://sccefile.scc.virginia.gov/Bus..., 5 Jul 2018

Home company alpha

United States flag inactive ALTRIA CLIENT SERVICES INC. (New York (US), 5 Dec 1986-24 Jun 2015) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf