Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Brown & Brown of Tennessee, Inc. branch

Company Number
F1595919
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of Brown & Brown of Tennessee, Inc. (Tennessee (US))
Controlling Company
BROWN & BROWN, INC.
Registered Address
  • 300 N Beach St
  • Daytona Beach
  • 32114-3304
  • Florida
  • United States
Previous Names
  • POLK & SULLIVAN GROUP, INC.
  • FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY OF TENNESSEE, INC
  • FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE GROUP, INC.
Business Classification Text
INSURANCE AGENCIES
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
300 N Beach St, 2ND FLOOR, RICHMOND, Virginia, 23219-0000
Directors / Officers
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 19 Jun 2022

Home company

United States flag Brown & Brown of Tennessee, Inc. (Tennessee (US), 5 May 1993- ) details
United States flag Brown & Brown of Tennessee, Inc. (Tennessee (US), 5 May 1993- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000000 Class A details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up