Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RMC Vinyl, Inc. branch

Company Number
F0428567
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
15 April 1983 (about 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2000
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of RMC VINYL, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 6601 WEST BROAD STREET
  • RICHMOND
  • 23230-0000
  • Virginia
  • United States
Previous Names
  • REYNOLDS ENERGY PRODUCTS COMPANY
  • REYNOLDS BUILDING PRODUCTS COMPANY OF VIRGINIA
  • SOUTHEAST VINYL COMPANY
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 15 May 2022

Home company

United States flag RMC VINYL, INC. (Delaware (US), 7 Dec 1982- ) details
United States flag RMC VINYL, INC. (Delaware (US), 7 Dec 1982- ) details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive branch RMC Vinyl, Inc. (Virginia (US), 15 Apr 1983-12 Dec 2000) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 Class A historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up