Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Educational Connections, Inc.

Company Number
05457981
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 September 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Registered Address
  • 3923 UNIVERSITY DR.
  • FAIRFAX
  • 22030-0000
  • Virginia
  • United States
Previous Names
  • TOP NOTCH TUTORING, INC.
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
ANN K DOLIN
Agent Address
2809 MARSHALL LAKE DRIVE, OAKTON, Virginia, 22124-0000
Directors / Officers
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 15 May 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 Class A details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up