[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE CENTER FOR CHRISTIAN RIGHTS, INC.

Company Number
04779583
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
16 January 1997 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 May 2019
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Registered Address
  • 618 VILLAGE DRIVE, SUITE K
  • VIRGINIA BEACH
  • 23454-0000
  • Virginia
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AMERICAN CENTER FOR LAW AND JUSTICE MID-ATLANTIC, INC.
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
JOHN G STEPANOVICH
Agent Address
618 VILLAGE DRIVE, SUITE K, SUITE K, VIRGINIA BEACH, Virginia, 23454-0000
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 20 Jun 2021
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf