Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NCC Group, LLC

Company Number
04544003
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Registered Address
  • 650 California St Ste 2950
  • San Francisco
  • 94108-2702
  • California
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NCC SERVICES, INC.
  • NCC GROUP, INC.
  • NCC Group Virginia, LLC
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
LEGALINC CORPORATE SERVICES INC
Agent Address
440 Monticello Ave Ste 1800, Norfolk, Virginia, 23510-2670
Directors / Officers
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NCC Group, LLC

Authorized Shares

Authorized Shares

Authorized Shares

Authorized Shares

Authorized Shares

Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 15 May 2022

Branches

United States flag branch NCC GROUP, LLC (Massachusetts (US), 15 Apr 2022- ) details
United States flag NCC Group, LLC (Colorado (US), 27 May 2020- ) details
United States flag inactive branch NCC GROUP INC. (Massachusetts (US), 19 May 2017- 8 Apr 2022) details
United States flag branch NCC GROUP, INC. (Maine (US), 1 Mar 2017- ) details
United States flag branch NCC Group, LLC (Idaho (US), 7 Nov 2016- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
60000000 Class A details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up