Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Aqua Virginia, Inc.

Company Number
01414192
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 October 1972 (over 45 years ago)
Company Type
Corporate
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Registered Address
  • 762 W. LANCASTER AVENUE
  • BRYN MAWR
  • 19010
  • PA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • LAKE MONTICELLO SERVICE COMPANY
Business Classification Text
WATER-SEWER
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
762 W. LANCASTER AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR, RICHMOND, VA, 23219
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://sccefile.scc.virginia.gov/Bus...
Source Commonwealth Of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://sccefile.scc.virginia.gov/Bus..., 4 Jul 2018

Parent companies alpha

United States flag AQUA AMERICA, INC. (Pennsylvania (US), 14 Nov 1968- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf