[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Titan Facilities, Inc.

Company Number
01411545
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 October 1972 (almost 49 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Registered Address
  • 4008 Legendary Dr Ste 600
  • Destin
  • 32541-8612
  • Florida
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DELTA RESEARCH CORPORATION
  • DELTA CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT, INC.
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
100 Shockoe Slip Fl 2, Richmond, Virginia, 23219-4100
Directors / Officers
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 19 Sep 2021

Branches

United States flag branch Titan Facilities, Inc. (Pennsylvania (US), 29 Jul 2020- ) details
United States flag branch Titan Facilities, Inc. (North Dakota (US), 12 May 2020- ) details
United States flag branch Titan Facilities, Inc. (Georgia (US), 21 Apr 2020- ) details
United States flag branch TITAN FACILITIES, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch Titan Facilities, Inc. (District of Columbia (US), 13 Apr 2020- ) details

Parent companies

United States flag L-3 COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS, INC. (Delaware (US), 20 Mar 1997- ) details
United States flag L-3 COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS, INC. (Delaware (US), 20 Mar 1997- ) details
United States flag L-3 COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS, INC. (Delaware (US), 20 Mar 1997- ) details
United States flag L-3 COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS, INC. (Delaware (US), 20 Mar 1997- ) details
United States flag L-3 COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS, INC. (Delaware (US), 20 Mar 1997- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
2000000 Class A details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf