Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS

Company Number
555534-0145
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 November 1923 (about 98 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation - Sole
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 50 EAST NORTH TEMPLE Salt Lake City, UT 84150
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 9999: (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 99: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST +
  • CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHR
  • CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST
Alternative Names
  • GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY OF UTAH, THE (trading name)
  • SALT LAKE MORMON TABERNACLE CHOIR, THE (trading name)
  • MORMON TABERNACLE CHOIR (trading name)
  • DESERET PASTA (trading name)
  • PROMISED VALLEY PLAYHOUSE (trading name)
  • TABERNACLE CHOIR AT TEMPLE SQUARE, THE (trading name)
  • FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY (trading name)
Agent Name
CORPORATE AGENT SERVICES, LLC
Agent Address
36 S STATE ST STE 1900 Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 2 Feb 2020

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS (District of Columbia (US), 8 Feb 2021- 8 Feb 2021) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER- (Kansas (US), 11 May 2010-15 Sep 2021) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS (West Virginia (US), 2 Oct 2006-21 Jan 2021) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS (Idaho (US), 13 Jul 2006- 8 Feb 2021) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
9999 North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE NEW ERA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1997-11-25 2004-08-28 historic details
THE FRIEND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1997-11-11 2004-08-14 historic details
TIMES AND SEASONS United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 1997-09-30 2004-07-03 historic details
PERSONAL-ANCESTRAL-FILE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1989-08-08 2010-03-14 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf