Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KIRKHAM MOTORSPORTS, INC.

Company Number
5093155-0142
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 1990 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation - Domestic - Profit
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 2575 W 1680 N Provo, UT 84601
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 4884: Support Activities for Road Transportation (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 9999: (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 99: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • O.P. INVESTMENTS, INC.
Agent Name
DAVID KIRKHAM
Agent Address
2575 WEST 1680 NORTH PROVO, UT 84601
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 19 Sep 2018

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 North American Industry Classification System 2007 details
4884 Support Activities for Road Transportation North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag MAEREWHENUA DISTRICT WATER RESOURCE CO. LIMITED (New Zealand, 16 May 1989- ) 165 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf