We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHS INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC branch

Company Number
2014065-0161
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
LLC - Foreign
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Branch
Branch of CHS INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC (Michigan (US))
Controlling Company
CHS INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC
Registered Address
  • 5500 CENEX DRIVE INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN 55077
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AG STATES AGENCY, LLC
  • AG STATES INSURANCE AGENCY LLC
Alternative Names
  • CHS SURETY (trading name)
  • CHS INSURANCE (trading name)
  • AG STATES GROUP (trading name)
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
15 West South Temple Ste 1701 Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 4 Jul 2017

Home company alpha

United States flag branch CHS INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC (Michigan (US), 17 Jan 1995- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf