We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHS INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC

Company Number
2014065-0160
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
LLC - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 5500 CENEX DRIVE INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN 55077
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 5242: Agencies, Brokerages, and Other Insurance Related Activities (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
Previous Names
  • AG STATES AGENCY, LLC
  • AG STATES INSURANCE AGENCY LLC
Alternative Names
  • CHS SURETY (trading name)
  • AG STATES GROUP (trading name)
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
1108 E SOUTH UNION AVE Midvale, UT 84047
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 5 Jun 2016

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5242 Agencies, Brokerages, and Other Insurance Related Activities North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf