[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OMNITURE LLC branch

Company Number
1465148-0161
Status
Expired
Incorporation Date
24 September 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2013
Company Type
LLC - Foreign
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Branch
Branch of OMNITURE LLC (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 550 E TIMPANOGOS CIR Orem, UT 84097
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MYCOMPUTER.COM, INC.
  • OMNITURE, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
15 WEST SOUTH TEMPLE, SUITE 600 Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 24 Mar 2020

Home company

United States flag OMNITURE LLC (Delaware (US), 13 Aug 1999- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
5142 North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf