We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NSON, INC.

Company Number
1119142-0142
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 November 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation - Domestic - Profit
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 731 E SOUTH TEMPLE Salt Lake City, UT 84102
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 5239: Other Financial Investment Activities (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
Previous Names
  • R. T. NIELSON COMPANY
Alternative Names
  • WESTERN DATA COLLECTION (trading name)
  • SURVEYFEVER (trading name)
  • WESTERN RESEARCH CENTER (trading name)
  • NIELSON INFORMATION (trading name)
  • R. T. NIELSON CONSULTING (trading name)
  • NSON INFO (trading name)
  • LIVEFREEBLOG.COM (trading name)
  • NIELSON STRATEGIC CONSULTING (trading name)
  • RTNIELSON COMPANY (trading name)
  • NSON OPINION STRATEGY (trading name)
  • LIVE FREE BLOG (trading name)
  • SURVEYFEVER, INC. (trading name)
  • NIELSON MARKETING (trading name)
  • NIELSON ADVERTISING (trading name)
  • POLITICAL ADVISORS (trading name)
  • NIELSON PUBLIC RELATIONS (trading name)
Agent Name
RONALD NIELSON
Agent Address
731 E SOUTH TEMPLE Salt Lake City, UT 84102
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 23 Jan 2018

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5239 Other Financial Investment Activities North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SURVEYFEVER Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2006-05-09 details
NSON Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 35, 41 2005-01-18 details
RTNIELSON Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2003-11-25 details
N S Ø N Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2005-01-18 2011-08-19 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf