We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Community College of Rhode Island Foundation nonprofit

Company Number
000539993
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 May 1979 (about 38 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Non-Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 1762 LOUISQUISSET PIKE
  • LINCOLN
  • 02865
  • RI
  • USA
Previous Names
  • Rhode Island Junior College Foundation
Business Classification Text
ENCOURAGING AND PROVIDING SUPPORT TO OR FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF RHODE ISLAND
Agent Name
LAWRENCE W. SHUMATE, JR
Agent Address
1762 LOUISQUISSET PIKE, LINCOLN, RI, 02865, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 13 Feb 2017
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf