Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THEE FOOD GROUP ENTERPRISES, LLC

Company Number
000161397
Incorporation Date
31 January 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 1149 DIVISION STREET
  • WARWICK
  • 02818
  • RI
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 236220: Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • JGP Restaurant Operations, LLC
  • Thee Food Group Enterprises, LLC
  • Thee Food Group Enterprizes, LLC
Alternative Names
  • Thee Experience (trading name, 2007-06-20 - )
  • Thee JT Food Ventures (trading name, 2007-06-20 - )
  • Eleven Forty Nine Restaurant (trading name, 2007-06-19 - )
  • 1149 Restaurant (trading name, 2007-06-19 - )
  • DejaBlu Restaurant (trading name, 2007-05-10 - )
  • Blufire Restaurant (trading name, 2007-05-04 - )
Business Classification Text
TO OWN AND OPERATE RESTAURANTS WITH LIQUOR LICENSES OR ENTERTAINMENT LICENSES. TITLE: 7-16
Agent Name
WILLIAM E. CULTON, ESQ
Agent Address
1405 SOUTH COUNTY TRAIL, SUITE 530, EAST GREENWICH, RI, 02818, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THEE FOOD GROUP ENTERPRISES, LLC

Annual Report 2020

Annual Report 2019

Annual Report 2018

Annual Report 2017

Annual Report 2016

Annual Report 2015

Annual Report 2014

Annual Report 2013

see all filings

Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 28 Sep 2021

Company Addresses

1405 SOUTH COUNTY TRAIL, SUITE 530, EAST GREENWICH, RI, 02818, USA

Branches

United States flag branch THEE FOOD GROUP ENTERPRISES, LLC (Massachusetts (US), 16 Jun 2008- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive AAEC Employee Management, LLC (Rhode Island (US), 1 Mar 2007-29 Jul 2011) United States flag THEE FOOD GROUP ENTERPRISES, LLC (Rhode Island (US), 31 Jan 2007- ) details
United States flag inactive AAEC Employee Management, LLC (Rhode Island (US), 1 Mar 2007-29 Jul 2011) United States flag THEE FOOD GROUP ENTERPRISES, LLC (Rhode Island (US), 31 Jan 2007- ) details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Rhode Island (US) Department of Business Regulation Business CP.0000418 Class P - Caterer details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf