We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

APM Global Logistics USA Inc. branch

Company Number
000138304
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
1 March 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2016
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of Delaware (US) company
Registered Address
  • 180 PARK AVENUE, P.O. BOX 948
  • FLORHAM PARK
  • 07932-0948
  • NJ
  • USA
Previous Names
  • Maersk Logistics USA Inc.
Business Classification Text
LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORTATION TITLE: 7-1.1
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
450 VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY, SUITE 7A, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 02914, USA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 3 Feb 2017

Company Addresses

180 PARK AVENUE, P.O. BOX 948, FLORHAM PARK, NJ, 07932-0948, USA

180 PARK AVENUE, FLORHAM PARK, NJ, 07932, USA

Home company alpha

APM Global Logistics USA Inc. (Delaware (US)) details
APM Global Logistics USA Inc. (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf