We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Center of Praise Church of God. nonprofit

Company Number
000136276
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Non-Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 22 WINTER STREET, 3RD FLOOR, P.O. BOX 5867
  • PROVIDENCE
  • 02903
  • RI
  • USA
Previous Names
  • JESUS NOW OR NEVER, CHURCH OF GOD. INC.
Business Classification Text
TO TRAIN PASTORS, EVANGELISTS AND TEACHERS TO HANDLE THE TASK OF PREPARING MEN AND WOMEN INTO THE KINGDOM OF GOD TITLE: 7-6
Agent Name
MORRIS S. BRYANT
Agent Address
22 WINTER STREET, P.O. BOX 5867, PROVIDENCE, RI, 02903, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 30 Dec 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf