STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

Capmark Capital Inc. branch

Company Number
000130157
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 February 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of Colorado (US) company
Registered Address
  • 240 GIBRALTAR ROAD, SUITE 100
  • HORSHAM
  • 19044
  • PA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • GMAC Commercial Holding Capital Corp.
Business Classification Text
Holding company for Capmark Securities Inc. and engages in certain lines of business such as lending investments. TITLE: 7-1.1
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
222 JEFFERSON BOULEVARD, SUITE 200, WARWICK, RI, 02888, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 29 Jun 2016

Company Addresses

240 GIBRALTAR ROAD, SUITE 100, HORSHAM, PA, 19044, USA

Home company alpha

Capmark Capital Inc. (Colorado (US)) details
Capmark Capital Inc. (Colorado (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf