STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

RI Automotive Specialists Sales & Service, Inc.

Company Number
000129218
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 13 DELAINE STREET
  • PROVIDENCE
  • 02909
  • RI
  • USA
Previous Names
  • R.I. Automotive Specialists, Inc.
Alternative Names
  • Rhode Island Automotive Specialist Sales & Service (trading name, 2003-01-10 - )
Business Classification Text
GENERAL AUTO REPAIRS, SALVAGE AND SALES TITLE: 7-1.1-51
Agent Name
KAS R. DECARVALHO, ESQ
Agent Address
PANNONE LOPES DEVEREAUX & WEST LLC, 317 IRON HORSE WAY, SUITE 301, PROVIDENCE, RI, 02908, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 18 Aug 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf