STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

Celtic Life Insurance Company

Company Number
000122731
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 May 1949 (about 67 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 233 SOUTH WACKER DRIVE, SUITE 700/SEARS TOWER
  • CHICAGO
  • 60606-6393
  • IL
  • USA
Previous Names
  • American Reserve Insurance Company
  • Resolute Credit Life Insurance Company
Business Classification Text
LIFE INSURANCE JANUARY SESSION 1949
Agent Name
CHARLES J. MCGOVERN, ESQ
Agent Address
321 SOUTH MAIN STREET, SUITE 200, PROVIDENCE, RI, 02903, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 10 Mar 2016

Branches alpha

United States flag branch CELTIC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 3 Feb 1956- ) details
United States flag branch CELTIC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 3 Feb 1956- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf