STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CIGNA Healthcare, Inc. branch

Company Number
000101750
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 July 1998 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of CIGNA HEALTHCARE, INC. (Vermont (US))
Registered Address
  • 1601 CHESTNUT STREET
  • PHILADELPHIA
  • 19192
  • PA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • Great-West Healthcare, Inc.
  • ONE HEALTH PLAN, INC.
Alternative Names
  • One Health Plan of Southern New England (trading name, 1999-09-02 - )
Business Classification Text
healthcare
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
450 VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY, SUITE 7A, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 02914, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 12 Nov 2015

Company Addresses

1601 CHESTNUT STREET, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19192, USA

Home company alpha

United States flag CIGNA HEALTHCARE, INC. (Vermont (US), 11 Aug 1997- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf