STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

1507 Post Road Associates Limited Partnership branch

Company Number
000100922
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 June 1998 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of 1507 POST ROAD ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 1013 CENTRE ROAD
  • WILMINGTON
  • 19805
  • DE
  • USA
Previous Names
  • Creamer Associates Limited Partnership
Business Classification Text
TITLE: 7-13-8
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
222 JEFFERSON BOULEVARD, SUITE 200, WARWICK, RI, 02888, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 12 Nov 2015

Company Addresses

1013 CENTRE ROAD, WILMINGTON, DE, 19805, USA

Mergers alpha

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive Creamer Associates I, L.P. (Rhode Island (US), 5 Mar 1997- 5 Jun 1998) United States flag branch 1507 Post Road Associates Limited Partnership (Rhode Island (US), 5 Jun 1998- ) details
United States flag inactive Creamer Associates I, L.P. (Rhode Island (US), 5 Mar 1997- 5 Jun 1998) United States flag branch 1507 Post Road Associates Limited Partnership (Rhode Island (US), 5 Jun 1998- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf